Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy discloses the private practices of www.MommienMe.com. This policy applies solely to any personal information obtained by Mommie-n-Me when you use our services or features. We may add additional information and pages from time to time as we expand our product offerings and this policy will govern those new entities when added. This policy governs your use of our site regardless of the means of access or device accessed through.

We would also like to interact with you on social media via third party sites where we post content or invite your feedback, such as www.facebook.com/Mommie-n-Me (“Third Party Sites”). This policy does not cover the privacy practices of those Third Party Sites, or of companies that Mommie-n-Me does not own or control, or the actions of people that Mommie-n-Me does not employ or manage. Check the privacy policies of those third parties when providing personal information through Third Party Sites. Our terms of use will give you more information about how we can interact with you via Third Party Sites.

Our Privacy Policy may change in the future. We invite you to check back periodically to see if we have made any changes or updates. If we make any material changes, we will post a notice on our home page. By using our website, you agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of our Privacy Policy, you should not use our website. For more information about the terms of use for this site, please visit our Terms of Use page.

What Personal Information Is Collected
Depending on how you use Mommie-n-Me, we may ask you to share personal information with us. Whether you choose to give Mommie-n-Me information is completely up to you, but keep in mind that if you withhold certain information, you may not be able to use some or all of our services.

When Personal Information is Collected
Mommie-n-Me may ask you for information, including some personal information, if you wish to use any or all of our services.

Becoming a Registered User of MommienMe.com
In order to become a registered user of MommienMe.com, you need to share some personal information, such as your name and e-mail address. You do not have to be a registered user to visit our website, but you will have to register for an account if you want to place orders or make full use of our services. Once you register, you will have an account with Mommie-n-Me and a password to access your account.

Every registered account holder is solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of their account and password. Please notify us if there is any unauthorized use of your account or password. We recommend that when you are finished with your session, you always completely log out of your account to prevent others from accessing your account without your permission.

Making a Purchase on MommienMe.com
When you buy something on MommienMe.com, you have to supply a billing address, phone number, shipping address, and payment information. By making a purchase, you become a registered user of MommienMe.com. You can choose to store information needed to make a purchase, such as shipping and billing addresses through your account page. If you change your mind about storing this information, you can delete it through your account page and following the instructions. You can access this section by logging in.

Sweepstakes, Contests, and Surveys at MommienMe.com
If at MommienMe.com you enter a sweepstakes or contest, or answer a survey, you will become a registered user (if you aren’t one already). We may also ask you for some demographic information, such as your age. If you choose to not answer or participate, you will not be entered into our sweepstakes or contests.

Reviews
When we implement a review service, it is required that you will become a registered user (if you aren’t already one) and any personal information you submit will become part of your profile, as maintained by Mommie-n-Me.

Public Information
Please note that if you choose to share information about yourself in an open format, such as through a Third Party Site like Facebook or in the user-generated content elements of our own Sites, we consider that information to be public information. Public information is not personal information.

How Mommie-n-Me Protects Your Information
We value our customers’ trust to protect their personal information and take that responsibility very seriously. Our procedural safeguards are in place to protect personal information.

We use industry-standard SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) authentication to guarantee the confidentiality of online transactions made on our site. SSL authentication and encryption of the information that you send to us over the Internet help protect your online transaction information from third party interception.

Unfortunately, despite all of our efforts and the measures that we take to protect your personal information, there will always be security risks because the Internet cannot be controlled by one entity or organization. Thus, we cannot ensure the security of your data during transmission to us or the security of your data on your smartphone/ or electronic devices/ or computers. As a result, transmit all information at your own risk.

We encourage you to protect your own privacy. We recommend that you do not share your login information or password with anyone, especially via unsolicited phone call or e-mail. When you are finished using our services or website, please remember to completely log out of your account.

How Mommie-n-Me Uses Your Personal Information
Mommie-n-Me collects personal information primarily to make our services more convenient, user-friendly, and rewarding for you to use. We also use this information for internal purposes, such as studying our customers’ preferences and interests. We may also use your information to communicate with you, track your purchases, view your purchase history, and send you new promotions and coupons.

In the event that another company buys the assets or stock of Mommie-n-Me, your personal information may then belong to another entity.

How to Avoid Receiving Our Newslettters
From time to time, we may use e-mail addresses and mailing addresses to send out newsletters and other promotional announcements to notify you of new products and special offers. You can choose whether or not to receive these announcements. If you no longer wish to receive newsletters or other materials, you can opt out. If you receive an e-mail and want to avoid further messages, look at the end of the e-mail message and click on “unsubscribe”. You can also edit your e-mail preferences on your account at MommienMe.com.

Who Views Your Personal Information
Mommie-n-Me may share your personal information with companies that perform services for us, such as fulfilling orders, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mails, analyzing customer data, providing marketing assistance, processing payment transactions, investigating fraudulent activity, conducting customer surveys, and providing customer service. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not disclose your personally identifiable information for other purposes.

Some personal information are stored on servers owned by other companies. Except as otherwise described below, only Mommie-n-Me has the right to access this information.

Please consider that any personal information that you include in your profile or in any content submitted when using our interactive services on our site or through Third Party Sites may or may not be displayed. If you do not wish to reveal personally identifiable information about yourself, please don’t submit any such content.

Personal information may be disclosed if required or authorized by law.

Cookies, Pixel Tags, and Tracking

Mommie-n-Me wants to give you the best possible experience when you visit MommienMe.com and our Sites. We will constantly update and improve the features on our site to personalize your browsing and shopping experience. We would also like to recognize you when you return to MommienMe.com. There are a variety of ways for us to do these things.

We collect information about how you use our site by setting and accessing cookies on your computer. When you visit, a cookie (data file) will be sent to your browser and then stored to help your computer to recognize our site in the future. We use these cookies to track information about whether or not you’re a registered user, how often you visit our web site, what pages you view, web traffic, statistics, related data, your preferences, and tracking your orders as you shop on the site. No personal information is stored in the cookie itself. If any of your personal information needs to be accessed during that process, you will have to log in to your account by authenticating yourself.

You have the option to set your browser to automatically reject cookies or to notify you in the instance that you are sent a cookie. The notification will ask you for your permission whether or not to accept the cookie. For instructions on how to do this, look at your browser’s Help menu. However, please make note that certain features of MommienMe.com might not be available to you if you do decide to delete or reject cookies.

Other than cookies, we also use pixel tags (these are also known as web beacons or “clear” gifs) on our site. These pixel tags can analyze the effectiveness of our features and advertising. They also help us customize your browsing and shopping experience to your liking.

Advertising partners, such as Google, may collect anonymous information about your browser and your interaction with our advertising and/ or e-mail communications. This anonymous information is used to tailor advertising, products, and services to you and others elsewhere on the Internet. Mommie-n-Me will have access to the information collected by these advertising partners and can then use it [in combination with personally identifiable information provided by you to Mommie-n-Me] to enhance your experience on our site.

We will not share any personally identifiable information with these advertising partners. If you would like more information about this practice or would like to know your choices about not having your information used by these companies, please visit http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.

Making a Purchase
When you buy something on MommienMe.com, the following are required: your billing address, phone number, shipping address, and payment information. Currently at MommienMe.com, PayPal is the only form of acceptable payment, so there is no stored information about credit or debit card information. You must register for an account on their website if you wish to make a Mommie-n-Me purchase. It is completely free to sign up for. PayPal is a third party and you must familiarize yourself with and abide by their policies and terms and conditions. Mommie-n-Me does not endorse them and takes no responsibility for the accessibility, copyright or trademark compliance, or legality of the material contained on their site. Their site’s privacy policy, if any, will govern while accessing their site.

By making a purchase, you become a registered user of MommienMe.com. You can choose to store information needed to make a purchase such as shipping and billing addresses through your account page. If you change your mind about storing this information, you can delete it by accessing your account and following the instructions. You can access this section by logging in and clicking on “My Account”.

Children Under 13
We comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998. If you are under the age of 13, you can visit and browse through our site, but you cannot make a purchase. You also cannot become a registered user or use any service on our site that asks or requires personal information. Our site is not designed for children or anyone under the age of 13.

This policy is designed to protect children. Federal law requires us to take special measures to safeguard children’s privacy. For more information about this federal law and about children’s privacy, please visit http://www.consumer.ftc.gov/articles/0031-protecting-your-childs-privacy-online.

If you register with us and we discover that you are under 13, we will immediately delete your account. After deleting your account, we will send you a notification to the email address you provided at the time of registration. If you are under 13 and would like to make a purchase, please ask a parent to register and place the order for you.

Questions About This Policy
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, or the content or practices of our website, you can contact Mommie-n-Me directly at:

Help@MommienMe.com

THIS ONLINE PRIVACY POLICY WAS LAST UPDATED ON January 10, 2016.